HMT Sancta Maria

Cardiac MRI service launches at HMT Sancta Maria Hospital

HMT Sancta Maria Hospital has launched a brand-new service which it says will 'revolutionise cardiac diagnosis across private healthcare in…

- Advertisement -

“This procedure changed my life”. Ground-breaking prostate surgery at HMT Sancta Maria set to bring relief to thousands of men

A ground-breaking prostate treatment that can restore normal urinary function to men with prostate issues is being offered at Swansea’s…

New Audiology Services Launch at HMT Sancta Maria Hospital

HMT Sancta Maria Hospital in Swansea’s SA1 is launching a new range of audiology services as part of its Ear,…

New Swansea private hospital treats 35,000 patients in its first year

HMT Sancta Maria Hospital is celebrating a successful first year in its new, purpose-built facility in SA1. Despite opening during…

Innovative new ENT procedure performed at HMT Sancta Maria Hospital

An innovative new procedure to relieve pressure in ears is being offered at HMT Sancta Maria Hospital. Consultant Ear, Nose…

HMT Sancta Maria Hospital Awarded for Commitment to Patient Safety

HMT Sancta Maria Hospital is celebrating after being named as a National Joint Registry (NJR) Quality Data Provider after successfully…

HMT Sancta Maria Hospital Makes New Senior Appointment

HMT Sancta Maria Hospital has appointed Helen Rees-Byrne as its new Finance and Commercial Manager. Helen joins the Senior Leadership…

Wales’ newest hospital HMT Sancta Maria opens its doors in Swansea’s SA1 maritime district

HMT Sancta Maria Hospital today (15th February 2021) opens its brand-new state-of-the-art facility in Swansea’s SA1. The hospital, which is owned…

HMT Sancta Maria Hospital sees last patients at Uplands hospital ahead of move to SA1

HMT Sancta Maria Hospital is set to close its doors in Swansea’s Uplands for the last time this week ahead…

- Advertisement -
Advertisement
×